Kunci Jawaban
How Long Will The Party Be Held? 45+ Soal & Kunci Jawaban UAS/SAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 8 SMP/MTs
45+ soal dan kunci jawaban UAS/SAS UAS/SAS pelajaran Bahasa Inggris kelas 8 SMP/MTs Kurikulum Merdeka semester 1
Editor: Talitha Desena
Mr. Harry: Look at your class! What a messy class!
____(21)_____
Alvin: Yes Sir, I will clean it up after I’ve finished eating these snacks.
Mr. Harry: After you eat your snacks, please____(22)_____
21. A. Go to your class!
B. I will clean it up!
C. Don’t enter your class!
D. Clean up your classroom!
Kunci Jawaban: D
22. A. Wash the dishes
B. Check
C. Don’t do
D. Don’t litter
Kunci Jawaban: D
23. Lina: “May I use your pen?”
Dayu: “Sure. ..............................”Don’t use the red one. There’s no ink in it.”
A. Take the green one
B. I will use my pen
C. Is this your pen
D. The pen is broken
Kunci Jawaban: A
24. Budi: I want you to come to my birthday party tonight.
Ifan: “……(24)….. I have a lot of homework to do.”
A. That sounds great
B. I disagree with you
C. I am afraid I can’t
D. It is a good idea
Kunci Jawaban: C
25. Suci: I think our school is bad.
Aisyah: I don't think so ... our school is good. It has so many achievement
A. I know it
B. I think
C. Pardon me
D. He forgets it
Kunci Jawaban: B
26. Rahel: We will have a long holiday next month. What are you going to do?
Agung: ...
Rahel: I hope you have a nice trip.
What is the best expression to complete the dialogue?
A. I have nothing to do
B. I am thinking of going to Bali
C. Sorry, I can't tell you
D. It's not your business
Kunci Jawaban: B
27. Alisa: I think our city is very hot at the moment.
Fira: I don't think so. ... our city is much cooler than other cities in the country.
What is the best expression to complete the dialogue?
A. I am thinking of it
B. She forgot it
C. In my opinion
D. I know it
Kunci Jawaban: C
28. Fahira: ...
Keisha: Yes, I could play the piano since I was four.
What is the best expression to complete the dialogue?
A. Do you love music?
B. Can you teach me how to play piano?
C. Can you play the piano?
D. Are you great pianist?
Kunci Jawaban: C
29. Marina has got a good grade.
What should you say?
A. You are stupid
B. Congratulation
C. are you?
D. Nonsense
Kunci Jawaban: B
30. Aldo has already won the dance competition.
What should you say?
A. Thank you.
B. How poor!
C. Congratulation to win the dance competition!
D. Hello, how do you do
Kunci Jawaban: C
31. I think is expression of ...
A. Apologizing
B. Giving opinion
C. Appreciation
D. Asking Opinion
Kunci Jawaban: B
32. Do you understand is expression of ...
A. Asking someone's understanding
B. Ask someone's attention
C. Opinion
D. Attention
Kunci Jawaban: A
| Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Jawa Kelas 3 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan Soal SAS UAS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 7 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan Soal SAS UAS ASAS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban Informatika Kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan PTS/STS/UTS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PJOK Kelas 2 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan PTS/UTS/STS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PKN Kelas 3 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan Soal PTS/STS |
|
|---|
:quality(30):format(webp):focal(0.5x0.5:0.5x0.5)/newsmaker/foto/bank/originals/45-soal-dan-kunci-jawaban-UASSAS-UASSAS-pelajaran-Bahasa-Inggris-kelas-8-SMP.jpg)