Kunci Jawaban
25+ Soal & Kunci Jawaban UTS/PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 SD/MI, How Many Cows Does Toni Have?
Berikut ini 25 soal dan kunci jawaban UTS/PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 2 SD/MI, materi semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka
Editor: Talitha Desena
Berikut ini 25 soal dan kunci jawaban UTS/PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 2 SD/MI, materi semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka
TRIBUNNEWSMAKER.COM - Yuk pelajari 25 lebih soal dan kunci jawaban UTS/PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 2 SD/MI, dimana anak-anak akan mengerjakan soal-soal dari materi yang sudah dipelajari sebelumnya.
25 lebih soal dan kunci jawaban UTS/PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 2 SD/MI beserta kunci jawabannya. Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 2 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka ini dapat digunakan sebagai bahan latihan di rumah menjelang pelaksanaan Sumatif Tengah Semester (STS).
25 soal dan kunci jawaban UTS/PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 2 SD/MI ini ditujukan kepada orang tua atau wali untuk memandu proses belajar anak.
Sebelum melihat kunci jawaban, pastikan anak-anak telah menyelesaikan terlebih dahulu menjawab soal-soal yang diberikan.
Hal ini penting agar anak dapat memahami materi dengan baik sebelum memeriksa jawaban mereka.
Baca juga: 35+ Soal & Kunci Jawaban UTS/PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 SD, What is The Opposite of Big?
Simak contoh soal PTS Bahasa Inggris kelas 2 SD/MI Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka dan kunci jawaban STS Pendidikan Agama Islam.
Soal PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 2 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka
1. Look at the picture below!
He is my . . .
His name is Pak Nata.
A. mother
B. father
C. brother
Jawaban: B. father
2. She is a teacher
. . . name is Rita.
A. I
B. His
C. Her
Jawaban: C. Her
Text for numbers 3–6
My name is Ayu. Look at this photo. This man is my uncle. His name is Ari. He is still single. He lives with my grandparents.
3. The text tells us about ....
A. Ayu’s grandparents
B. Mr. Ari
C. Ayu
Jawaban: B. Mr. Ari
4. We can conclude that ...
A. Ayu is Mr. Ari’s cousin.
B. Mr. Ari lives alone.
C. Mr. Ari doesn’t have a wife.
Jawaban: A. Ayu is Mr. Ari’s cousin.
5. "He is still single."
Ayu implies that ...
A. Mr. Ari isn’t married yet.
B. Mr. Ari has a child.
C. Mr. Ari has a wife.
Jawaban: A. Mr. Ari isn’t married yet.
6. “His name is Ari.”
‘His’ refers to ....
A. Ayu’s grandfather
B. Ayu’s grandparents
C. Ayu’s uncle
Jawaban: C. Ayu’s uncle
7. My brother is not tall but ....
A. long
B. small
C. short
Jawaban: C. short
8. His father is wise. ‘Wise’ in Indonesian is ‘....’
A. sabar
B. ramah
C. bijaksana
Jawaban: C. bijaksana
Text for numbers 9–12
I am Rio, and this is Mr. Eko. He is my uncle. He is handsome. He is fat and short. His hair is short and straight. His eyes are small, and his nose is fl at. He is friendly.
9. The text is about ....
A. Rio’s description
B. Mr. Eko’s characteristics
C. what is Mr. Eko like
Jawaban: B. Mr. Eko’s characteristics
10. “He is my uncle.”
The bold word refers to ....
A. Rio
B. Mr. Eko
C. Rio’s uncle
Jawaban: B. Mr. Eko
11. “His hair is short and straight.”
‘His’ refers to ....
A. Mr. Eko
B. Mr. Eko’s nephew
C. Rio
Jawaban: A. Mr. Eko
12. Which of the following information isn’t true?
A. Mr. Eko is a cool man.
B. Mr. Eko isn’t thin.
C. Rio is Mr. Eko’s nephew.
Jawaban: A. Mr. Eko is a cool man.
13. "Its fur is soft."
‘Fur’ is similar to ‘....’
A. hair
B. feather
C. claw
Jawaban: A. hair
Dialog for numbers 14-15
Ira : I keep a cat as a companion.
Oki : Please describe it.
Ira : It is small and white. Its fur is soft.
14. “I keep a cat.”
Ira is implying that ....
A. she has a pet
B. she asks about her cat
C. she tells about Oki’s cat
Jawaban: A. she has a pet
15. “Please describe it.”
The bold word refers to ....
A. a cat
B. Ira’s cat
C. Oki’s cat
Jawaban: B. Ira’s cat
16. Look at the picture below!
Which information is match with the picture?
A. The bear is wild.
B. The panda is large.
C. The panda is tame.
Jawaban: B. The panda is large.
17. This is a ....
A. rooster
B. cat
C. monkey
Jawaban: C. monkey
18. These animals are black and white, except ....
A. zebras
B. frogs
C. pandas
Jawaban: B. frogs
19. The English of ‘ibumu’ is ‘ ...
Jawaban: Your mother
20. The English of ‘nenek dia (perempuan)’ is ‘ ...
Jawaban: her grandmother
21. The correct order of ‘r – b – z – a – e’ is ...
Jawaban: zebra
22. The correct order of ‘l – t – l – a’ is ...
Jawaban: tall
23. The frog is not large but ...
Jawaban: small
24. An elephant has a long nose. The nose is called ...
Jawaban: trunk
25. Convert these sentences into Bahasa!
a. She is my mother
b. He is tall
c. The cows are fat
Jawaban:
a. Dia adalah ibuku.
b. Dia tinggi.
c. Sapi-sapi itu gemuk.
Text for numbers 26-30
I’m Bella and this is my uncle. His name is Toni. He is tall. His hair is black and straight. His face is square, and his eyes are round. He has a cow. The cow is large and white. Its tail is long.
26. Who is Toni?
Jawaban: Toni is Bella’s uncle.
27. Describe Bella’s uncle in brief!
Jawaban: Toni is tall, has black and straight hair, a square face, and round eyes.
28. How many cows does Toni have?
Jawaban: Toni has one cow.
29. Describe Toni’s cow in brief!
Jawaban: The cow is large, white, and has a long tail.
30. What is the purpose of the paragraph?
Jawaban: To describe Bella’s uncle and his cow.
*) Disclaimer:
- Artikel ini hanya ditujukan kepada orangtua untuk memandu proses belajar anak.
- Sebelum melihat kunci jawaban, siswa harus terlebih dahulu menjawabnya sendiri, setelah itu gunakan artikel ini untuk mengoreksi hasil pekerjaan siswa.
Sumber: Tribunnews.com
| Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Jawa Kelas 3 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan Soal SAS UAS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 7 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan Soal SAS UAS ASAS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban Informatika Kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan PTS/STS/UTS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PJOK Kelas 2 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan PTS/UTS/STS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PKN Kelas 3 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan Soal PTS/STS |
|
|---|
:quality(30):format(webp):focal(0.5x0.5:0.5x0.5)/newsmaker/foto/bank/originals/25-soal-dan-kunci-jawaban-UTSPTS-Bahasa-Inggris-kelas-2-SDMI.jpg)