Kunci Jawaban
25+ Soal & Kunci Jawaban UTS/PTS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 3 SD/MI, S – O – U – R – E – L – H – D
Berikut ini 25 lebih soal dan kunci Jawaban UTS/PTS pelajaran Bahasa Inggris Kelas 3 SD/MI, bagian pilihan ganda
Editor: Talitha Desena
a. Is
b. Am
c. Are
d. She
Jawaban: A
13. This is ... orange
a. The
b. And
c. A
d. An
Jawaban: D
14. This is ... butterfly
a. And
b. A
c. An
d. The
Jawaban: B
15. Nino: … do you live?
Vira : I live in Surabaya.
a. When
b. What
c. Where
d. Who
Jawaban: C
16. The number word of 93 is …
a. Thirty three
b. Eighty three
c. Seventy three
d. Ninety three
Jawaban: D
17. I have a sister. She … Tina.
a. Was
b. Am
c. Is
d. Are
Jawaban: C
18. “I see sunset in the evening.”
Please translate the sentence in Indonesia!
a. Aku melihat matahari terbenam di sore hari
b. Aku mendengarkan musik
c. Aku melihat hewan di kebun binatang
d. Aku sarapan di pagi hari
Jawaban: A
19. My brother wears a cap on his ....
a. Foot
b. Neck
c. Hand
d. Head
Jawaban: D
20. A: "What is a tongue for?"
B: "A tongue is for....
a. Tasting
b. Hearing
c. Seeing
d. Playing
Jawaban: A
Baca juga: 25 Soal & Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Inggris Kelas 3 SD Semester 2: Cloudy In Indonesian Mean Is?
21. Nia: “Hello Dian, nice to meet you!”
Dian: “……………………”
a. Nice to meet you, too
b. My name is Dian
c. How are you?
d. I live in Jakarta
Jawaban: A
22. Tio: “Hello, meet my friend,
….. name is Doni”
a. She
b. Her
c. He
d. His
Jawaban: D
23. Nina : Hello, Dion. Where are you going?
Dion : … , Nina. I am going to school.
a. Bye
b. Hi
c. See you
d. I am fine
Jawaban: B
24. My name is Nono. I … a student in elementary school.
a. Am
b. Is
c. Are
d.Were
Jawaban: A
25. We usually eat dinner ….
a. In the afternoon
b. In the evening
c. In the morning
d. In the midnight
Jawaban: B
26. I am …. in the bathroom.
a. Sleeping
b. Brushing teeth
c. Watching TV
d. Eating meal
Jawaban: B
27. A .... likes to eat carrot
a. Rabbit
b. Parrot
c. Cat
d. Pigeon
Jawaban: A
28. Sherly is sweeping the floor using ….
a. A book
b. A chair
c. A broom
d. A fan
Jawaban: C
29. We … students in elementary school.
a. Was
b. Is
c. Were
d. Are
Jawaban: D
30. Belly wears a scarf on her ….
a. Neck
b. Stomatch
c. Hand
d. Mouth
Jawaban: A
Sumber: Tribunnews.com
| Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Jawa Kelas 3 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan Soal SAS UAS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 7 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan Soal SAS UAS ASAS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban Informatika Kelas 8 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan PTS/STS/UTS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PJOK Kelas 2 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan PTS/UTS/STS |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PKN Kelas 3 Semester 1 Kurikulum Merdeka Latihan Soal PTS/STS |
|
|---|
:quality(30):format(webp):focal(0.5x0.5:0.5x0.5)/newsmaker/foto/bank/originals/25-lebih-soal-dan-kunci-Jawaban-UTSPTS-pelajaran-Bahasa-Inggris-Kelas-3-SDMI-9.jpg)